Mutual Funds › MFIC › Fund houses

Mutual fund houses (AMCs)

Every fund house with open-ended schemes in AMFI's daily NAV file (Regular plans, growth option), as of 23 Oct 2026. Open one to see its schemes by category.

Fund houseSchemesAUM of schemes listed (₹ cr)EquityHybridDebtOtherCategories
360 ONE Mutual Fund1012,28332419
Abakkus Mutual Fund412,50430104
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund92407,310256303140
AlphaGrep Mutual Fund323811013
Angel One Mutual Fund517000052
ASK MUTUAL FUND143400101
Axis Mutual Fund79380,368176223436
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund2136,800946218
Bandhan Mutual Fund72205,630176222738
Bank of India Mutual Fund2819,8191268221
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund4651,04620611932
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund27117,23613410024
Capitalmind Mutual Fund463612104
Carnelian Mutual Fund1n/a00101
Choice Mutual Fund312000122
DSP Mutual Fund70228,320156183136
Edelweiss Mutual Fund63161,524157152625
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund38125,97915612533
Groww Mutual Fund395,7836382217
HDFC Mutual Fund92900,074226263839
Helios Mutual Fund815,32252108
HSBC Mutual Fund47167,52514618933
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund127983,412367226244
IL&FS Mutual Fund (IDF)3n/a00031
Invesco Mutual Fund47166,790185141030
ITI Mutual Fund2112,1131335018
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund1525,474326412
JM Financial Mutual Fund1712,491836017
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund99583,058276264037
Lakshya Mutual Fund12700101
LIC Mutual Fund3643,5841669529
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund2736,3541456223
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund59210,004125152729
Monarch Mutual Fund111600101
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund75168,50827254117
Navi Mutual Fund2212,183312167
Nippon India Mutual Fund84544,897206283037
NJ Mutual Fund77,30942107
Old Bridge Mutual Fund34,93921003
PGIM India Mutual Fund2527,205858423
PPFAS Mutual Fund7167,92933107
quant Mutual Fund30100,8032153119
Quantum Mutual Fund133,26261249
Samco Mutual Fund132,490931011
SBI Mutual Fund1011,007,650257274242
Shriram Mutual Fund101,374333110
Sundaram Mutual Fund5476,15316692330
Tata Mutual Fund61216,195204132429
Taurus Mutual Fund111,08370317
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund111,832631111
Trust Mutual Fund118,949515011
Unifi Mutual Fund31,79711103
Union Mutual Fund3127,6611358526
UTI Mutual Fund77248,0541811192942
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2347,2501462117

Counts cover growth-option schemes (open-ended, closed-ended and interval) and ETFs; IDCW options of the same schemes are not counted separately. AUM adds up AMFI's daily AUM of the schemes listed (each scheme once, all its plans); schemes without a matched AUM are not included. Listed alphabetically; no order of preference is implied.

Browse by category instead: all mutual fund categories.
Reviewing your own mutual fund portfolio?
Integrato's team can walk you through how your current schemes have behaved, using the same data shown here. Integrato is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor.
Get the Market Pulse by email every Monday

Every Monday: index benchmarks and the median 1-month and 1-year return of every equity category, plus broad equity, hybrid and debt figures. Calculated from AMFI NAVs. Free; unsubscribe from any email.

We email a confirmation link first. Integrato is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-173155); these emails are information, not recommendations.

Data & disclosure. Source: AMFI daily NAV file and historical NAVs via mfapi.in; calculations by MFIC. Data as of 23 Oct 2026. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully. Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. This page is for research and education only and is not investment advice or a recommendation. Integrato Financial Services Pvt. Ltd. is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-173155).